skip navigation

Results

2017 Shakopee Juniors Results

Shakopee 17-1

Head Coach: Sara Kjos
Assistant Coach: Susan Michael

Northern Lights Playdate: 4th Place
Northern Lights Playdate:
Big City Luau:
NVC Tournament:
President's Day Tournament 17 Gold:
Belle Plaine Tournament:
MSU 2 Day Tournament:
MN Select Tournament:
NL National Qualifier:

Shakopee 16-1

Head Coach:  Tom McDonald
Assistant Coach:  Mary McDonald

Frostbite Tournament:
Presidents Day Tournament 16 Gold:
CORE Tournament:
MN North Spring Fling:
NCR Championships:
NL Power League Final Finish:

Shakopee 16-2

Co-Coach: Michelle Oas
Co-Coach: Allison Koch

MSU Tournament:
President's Day Tournament 16 Silver:
Belle Plaine Tournament:
MNL Challenge:
NCR Championships:
NL Power League Final Finish:

Shakopee 16 -3

Head Coach:  Maggie Holcomb
Assistant Coach:  Sara Holcomb

MSU Tournament:
President's Day Tournament 16 Bronze:
MN Select Tournament:
MNL Challenge:
NL Power League Final Finish:

Shakopee 14-1

Head Coach:  Tim Jensen
​Assistant Coach:  Kourtney Johnson

MN Select Playdate: 1st Place
Winter Classic Milwaukee: 4th Place Premier Division
Big City Luau 13/14 Gold:
President's Day Tournament 14 Gold:
MNL Challenge:
NL Qualifier:
NL Power League Final Finish:

Shakopee 14-2

​Head Coach:  Kelly Clemens
Assistant Coach:  Sandy Clemens

MN Select Playdate:1st Place
Big City Luau:
President's Day Tournament 14 Silver Upper:
Club 43 Tournament:
Belle Plaine Tournament:
MSU 2 Day Tournament:
MNL Challenge:
NL Power League Final Finish:

Shakopee 14-3

​Head Coach:  Joe Tabios
​Assistant Coach:  Elizabeth McBeain

MN Select Playdate: 1st Place
President's Day Tournament 14 Silver Lower:
St. Cloud Tournament:
MN Select Tournament:
NL Power League Final Finish:

​Shakopee 14-4

​Head Coach: Becky Hult
​Assistant Coach:  Natalie Kaehler
Assistant Coach:  Kristina Newell

Crossfire Playdate: 2nd Place
MN Select Playdate: 1st Place
MSU Tournament:
President's Day Tournament 14 Bronze:
Ole Pride Tournament:
NL Power League Final Finish:

Shakopee 14-5

Co-Coach:  McKenzie Reeder
Co-Coach:  Jadine Meyers

Crossfire Playdate: 2nd Place
MSU Tournament:
President's Day Tournament 14 Bronze:
St. Cloud SOAR Tournament:
NL Power League Final Finish:

Shakopee 12-1

Head Coach:  Sadie Spanton
Assistant Coach:  Shelly Sauer
Assistant Coach:  Maria Mabee

Edina Tournament:
Rochester Odd Cup:
MNL Challenge:
Lakeville South Spring Fling:
NL Power League Final Finish:

Shakopee 12-2

​Head Coach:  Brian Ascheman
Assistant Coach: Jess Newman

Belle Plaine Tournament:
President's Day Tournament 12 Silver:
Lakeville Spring Fling:
NL Power League Final Finish: 

Shakopee 12-3

​Head Coach: Tara Bauer
Assistant Coach: Kate Fillhouer

President's Day Tournament 12 Silver:
Giant's VB Tournament:
Lakeville South Spring Fling:
NL Power League Final Finish:  

You could win $5,000! Plus, help us win a VIP Theater Takeover for our members. ENTER NOW