skip navigation

Results

2017 Shakopee Juniors Results

Shakopee 16-1

Head Coach:  Tom McDonald
Assistant Coach:  Mary McDonald

MN Select Tournament: 1st Place
NCR ​President's Day 16 Gold: 5th Place
River City Rumble: 1st Place
MN North Spring Fling: 3rd Place
Ridgewater College Tournament: 1st Place
NCR Area Championships: 1st Place
NL Power League Final Finish: 3rd Place

Shakopee 14-1

Head Coach:  Tim Jensen
​Assistant Coach:  Syndi Tran

Crossfire Playdate:  1st Place
MN Select Tournament: 1st Place
January Thaw: 7th Place
MN Premier 15s Tournament: 1st Place
NCR President's Day 14 Gold: 5th Place
STMA 16's Tournament: 1st Place
River City Rumble 16s Tournament:  3rd Place
NL Challenge 15s: 6th Place
NL National Qualifier:  18th Place
Rochester Cup:
Molten Cup:
NL Power League Final Finish: 1st Place

Shakopee 14-R

​Head Coach:  Nate Plagge
Assistant Coach:  Victoria Brenke

Mankato State Tournament: 2nd Place
NCR President's Day 14 Bronze: 5th Place
Crossfire Tournament: 3rd Place
NL Power League Final Finish: 26th Place

Shakopee 12-2

​Head Coach:  Tara Bauer
Assistant Coach: Kate Fillhouer

NCR ​President's Day 12 Silver Division: 17th Place
Eastview Spring Dig: 5th Place
Mankato State Tournament:
Lakeville North Tournament:
NL Power League Final Finish: 21st Place

Shakopee Junior Prep White

​Head Coach:  Kim Saxon

Shakopee 16-2

​Head Coach: Abbie Siljendahl
Assistant Coach: Jackie Tewes

Big City Luau 16 Silver: 11th Place
NCR President's Day 16 Silver: 33rd Place
MN Select Tournament:
NL Challenge: 9th Place
NL Power League Final Finish: 9th Place

 

Shakopee 14-2

​Head Coach:  Kelly Clemens
Assistant Coach:  Sandy Clemens

January Thaw: 14th Place
Mankato State Tournament: 1st Place
NCR President's Day 14 Silver Blue Division: 5th Place
Crossfire Tournament: 1st Place
NL Power League Final Finish:  6th Place

​Shakopee 14-B

​Head Coach: Joe Tabios
​Assistant Coach:  Jadine Meyers

MN Attack Tournament: 2nd Place Silver Division
NCR President's Day 14 Bronze: 21st Place
Woodbury Winter Warm Up:10th Place
NL Power League Final Finish: 49th Place

Shakopee 12-3

​Co-Coach: Brian Ascheman
Co-Coach: Cathy Golubski

NCR President's Day 12 Silver Division: 33rd Place
Delano Classic: 7th Place
Panther Challenge:
NL Power League Final Finish:  23rd Place

​Shakopee Junior Prep Red

​Head Coach:  Shelly Sauer

Shakopee 16 -3

Head Coach:  Sara Kjos
Assistant Coach:  Alyssa Davis

Heartland Blizzard: 4th Place
NCR President's Day 16 Bronze: 13th Place
Crossfire Tournament:1st Place Silver Division
NL Challenge: 12th Place
NL Power League Final Finish: 18th Place

Shakopee 14-3

​Head Coach:  Nikki O'Brien
​Assistant Coach:  Rachel Jensen

January Thaw: 17th Place
Crossfire Tournament: 1st Place
NCR President's Day 14 Silver Red Division: 1st Place
Mankato State Tournament: 1st Place

NL Challenge: 3rd Place
NL Power League Final Finish: 14th Place

 

Shakopee 12-1

Head Coach:  Sadie Spanton
Assistant Coach:  Gabby Thom

MN Select Tournament: 2nd Place
President's Day 12's Gold Division: 11th Place
Eastview Spring Dig: 2nd Place
M1 Tournament:  1st Place
NL Power League Final Finish: 2nd Place

​Shakopee Junior Prep Black

Head Coach:  Kylene Webster

Shakopee Junior Prep Grey

Head ​Coach:  Emily Kranz